RLH Product Showcase

Fiber Optic Converters Showcase

RLH Industries, Inc. offers a full line of compact and rugged Contact Closure Fiber Optic Converters designed for automation control and security applications where traditional wire signals must be transported over fiber optic cable.

Our Contact Closure systems provide from 1 to 8 independent contact closure signals over a single optical fiber at distances up to 74 miles. RLH Contact Closure systems are known for their rugged reliability and performance in harsh environments, are made and ship from our Orange, CA USA facility, and carry a Lifetime Warranty.

Key Features

  • 1,4 and 8 Channel systems
  • Singlemode or Multimode, ST or SC Connectors, or SFP Optics
  • DIN Rail or Wall Mount
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty
  • Made in USA
Industrial Media Converters - Contact Closure
Single Channel Contact Closure
Industrial Media Converters - 8 Channel Contact Closure SFP System
8 Channel Contact Closure SFP System

We make use of cookies to improve the user experience. By using this website, you agree with our Cookie Policy.