Angled Adapter Plates, Cable Strain Relief Kits, & Unparalleled Access for Splicing

Product Overview


Optimum Fiber Distribution SystemThe RLH Optimum 2RU fiber patch panel is part of a series of fully integrated fiber distribution systems. The user friendly design makes the Optimum series the superior solution for fiber patching and/or splicing optical fiber in a 19/23” rack. It holds up to 4 fiber adapter plates (up to 96-fibers), 4 splice trays, and is ideal for installation in a wide variety of environments including substations, equipment rooms, central offices, and outdoor enclosures.

Optimum Series fiber patch panels are constructed from powder coated aluminum alloy, and feature a removable hinged powder-coated aluminum door with quarter-turn cam-lock, removable slide out tray, and removable rear access with self-sealing cable entry grommets. Optional strain relief kits featuring Peel n’ Seal technology provide proper routing and securing of fiber optic entrance cables at the rear, from above, the side or below.

Fiber assemblies or pigtails can be custom ordered and pre-terminated into the patch panel for a complete turn-key solution. The patch panels, splice trays and adapter plates may also be ordered separately. The plates are held securely in the housing with push-pull retainers that require no tools.


View User Guide

$495.00

Lead Time: 1 to 2 Weeks*

E-Commerce is currently only available with delivery to the US and Canada. For all other areas, please use the link below to contact our international sales group.

Request a Quote

Ordering

Optimum 2RU Fiber Patch Panel

Short descriptionPart numberPrice
2RU Optimum Series Fiber Patch Panel, 4 Optimum Adapter Plate CapacityPRO-2B-1$495.00

Optimum Accessories

Short descriptionPart numberPrice
2RU Optimum Strain Relief Kit - Includes 1 ClampPRO-SRK-2$55.00
Optimum Fiber Splice Tray - 24 PositionsRLH-FST-03$50.00

Optimum Fiber Adapter Plates

Product configurationFibersAdapterModeFiber TypeAdapter ColorPlexPart numberPricehf:att:pa_fibershf:att:pa_adapterhf:att:pa_mode
Blank Optimum Adapter PlateNoneN/ASinglemodeOS1/OS2N/ASimplexAPO-BLANK$10.00
nonen-asinglemode
ST 12 Fiber Optimum Adapter Plate With Simplex Singlemode OS1/OS2 Adapters12STSinglemodeOS1/OS2MetalSimplexAPO-ST12-LSSM$71.00
12stsinglemode
ST 12 Fiber Optimum Adapter Plate With Simplex Multimode OM1/OM2 Adapters12STMultimodeOM1/OM2MetalSimplexAPO-ST12-LSMM$65.00
12stmultimode
SC 12 Fiber Optimum Adapter Plate With Duplex Singlemode OS1/OS2 Adapters12SCSinglemodeOS1/OS2BlueDuplexAPO-SC6-LDSM$65.00
12scsinglemode
SC/APC 12 Fiber Optimum Adapter Plate With Duplex Singlemode OS1/OS2 Adapters12SC/APCSinglemodeOS1/OS2GreenDuplexAPO-SC6-LDSA$65.00
12sc-apcsinglemode
SC 12 Fiber Optimum Adapter Plate With Duplex Multimode OM1/OM2 Adapters12SCMultimodeOM1/OM2BeigeDuplexAPO-SC6-LDMM$59.00
12scmultimode
SC 12 Fiber Optimum Adapter Plate With Duplex Multimode OM3/OM4 Adapters12SCMultimodeOM3/OM4AquaDuplexAPO-SC6-LDMX$59.00
12scmultimode
SC 12 Fiber Optimum Adapter Plate With Simplex Singlemode OS1/OS2 Adapters12SCSinglemodeOS1/OS2BlueSimplexAPO-SC12-LSSM$71.00
12scsinglemode
SC/APC 12 Fiber Optimum Adapter Plate With Simplex Singlemode OS1/OS2 Adapters12SC/APCSinglemodeOS1/OS2GreenSimplexAPO-SC12-LSSA$71.00
12sc-apcsinglemode
SC 12 Fiber Optimum Adapter Plate With Simplex Multimode OM1/OM2 Adapters12SCMultimodeOM1/OM2BeigeSimplexAPO-SC12-LSMM$65.00
12scmultimode
SC 12 Fiber Optimum Adapter Plate With Simplex Multimode OM3/OM4 Adapters12SCMultimodeOM3/OM4AquaSimplexAPO-SC12-LSMX$65.00
12scmultimode
LC 24 Fiber Optimum Adapter Plate With Duplex Singlemode OS1/OS2 Adapters24LCSinglemodeOS1/OS2BlueDuplexAPO-LC12-LDSM$95.00
24lcsinglemode
LC/APC 24 Fiber Optimum Adapter Plate With Duplex Singlemode OS1/OS2 Adapters24LC/APCSinglemodeOS1/OS2GreenDuplexAPO-LC12-LDSA$95.00
24lc-apcsinglemode
LC 24 Fiber Optimum Adapter Plate With Duplex Multimode OM1/OM2 Adapters24LCMultimodeOM1/OM2BeigeDuplexAPO-LC12-LDMM$83.00
24lcmultimode
LC 24 Fiber Optimum Adapter Plate With Duplex Multimode OM3/OM4 Adapters24LCMultimodeOM3/OM4AquaDuplexAPO-LC12-LDMX$83.00
24lcmultimode

Order Preloaded with Options

Please contact us to get a quote for your project.

Download and print the chart to aid in ordering

Ordering Chart

Ordering Chart

*Lead times are estimates and may vary. You will be contacted within 1 business day to go over the details of your order. If you require a specific date, let us know!
*Days = Business Days

WarningWarning: This product can expose you to chemicals including arsenic, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.