Extend Digital PBX Handsets Over Fiber

Fiber Optic Isolation Systems - 2 Wire Digital Phone
2 Wire Digital Phone
 

The Digital Phone Fiber Link Card system processes incoming bipolar signal connecting a digital phone set (TEL) and switch or PBX. The Digital Phone card has an informative LED display for status monitoring. This Fiber Link Card system is compatible with most commonly used systems.

This fiber link card is designed to be installed into any of the RLH Fiber Link Card Housings, and occupies a single card slot.

8806-1334-02
8806-1344-02
8805-1334-02
8805-1344-02
8806-1361-02
8806-1371-02
8805-1361-02
8805-1371-02

  • Processes digital phone signals
  • Utilizes 24-56VDC power source
  • Available in Single and Multimode
  • Available with ST or SC Connectors
  • Compatible with a wide variety of Card Housings
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty
  • Made in USA

Transmission Method:
Frequency modulated light via two optical fibers

Wavelength:
Multimode: 850nm
Singlemode: 1310nm

Fiber Type/Distance:
Multimode (62.5/125µm) and Singlemode (9/125µm), up to 1.6km / 1 mi

Fiber Connector Type:
ST or SC

Dimensions:
7in. x 4in. x 1in. (177.8mm x 101.6mm x 25.4mm)
(Standard RLH Fiber Link Card Form Factor)

Operating Temperature:
-40˚F to +158˚F (-40˚C to +70˚C)

Operating Humidity:
95% non-condensing

General Information Specialized Drawings Miscellaneous
2 Wire Digital Phone Application
2 Wire Digital Phone Application

For product questions, volume pricing and/or delivery outside of the US and Canada, please contact sales.

Ordering

Please contact us to get a quote for your project.

*Lead times are estimates and may vary. You will be contacted within 1 business day to go over the details of your order. If you require a specific date, let us know!
*Days = Business Days

WarningWarning: This product can expose you to chemicals including arsenic, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

RLH Industries - Fiber Optic Link
Scroll to Top