Industrial Small Form Factor Pluggable​

Fiber Optic Accessories - 155M SFP Transceiver
155M SFP Transceiver
 

RoHS Compliant
RLH Industrial Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optical Transceivers comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and are certified for use in RLH SFP products.

These 155M SFP Transceivers are available in 2km, 20km, 60km, & 100km transmission ranges for a variety of applications.

RLH 1.25Gbit SFP Transceivers are also available.

SFP-155-04-2
SFP-155-30-2
SFP-155-31-2
SFP-155-34-2
SFP-155-20-2
SFP-155-21-2
SFP-155-24-2
SFP-155-25-2

  • Hot-pluggable
  • Uncooled laser transmitter
  • Hardened to operate in -40°F to +185°F (-40°C to +85°C)
  • Single and dual fiber options available
  • Class 1 laser safety standards
  • RoHS compliant SFP MSA(INF-8074i)
  • SFF MSA (INF-8074i)
  • IEEE802.3ah 100Base-LX10
  • 155Mbps ITU-T G.957 STM-1
  • 155Mbps SONET OC-3
  • Works with RLH Products

General Information

155M SFP Transceiver - Dimensions
155M SFP Transceiver – Dimensions

$55.00$250.00

Lead Time: 1 to 3 Days*

For product questions, volume pricing and/or delivery outside of the US and Canada, please contact sales.

Ordering

155M SFP Transceiver

Short descriptionModeConnectorDistanceFibersWavelengthPart numberPricehf:att:pa_distancehf:att:pa_fibers
Multimode, LC, 2km/1.2 miles, Dual Fiber, 1310nmMultimodeLC2km/1.2 milesDual Fiber1310nmSFP-155-04-2$55.00
2km-1-2-milesdual-fiber
Singlemode, LC, 20km/12.4 miles, Dual Fiber, 1310nmSinglemodeLC20km/12.4 milesDual Fiber1310nmSFP-155-30-2$70.00
20km-12-4-milesdual-fiber
Singlemode, LC, 60km/37 miles, Dual Fiber, 1310nmSinglemodeLC60km/37 milesDual Fiber1310nmSFP-155-31-2$80.00
60km-37-milesdual-fiber
Singlemode, LC, 100km/62 miles, Dual Fiber, 1550nmSinglemodeLC100km/62 milesDual Fiber1550nmSFP-155-34-2$250.00
100km-62-milesdual-fiber
Singlemode, LC, 20km/12.4 miles, Single Fiber – Side A, Tx1310/Rx1550SinglemodeLC20km/12.4 milesSingle Fiber - Side AT-1310/R-1550SFP-155-20-2$80.00
20km-12-4-milessingle-fiber-side-a
Singlemode, LC, 20km/12.4 miles, Single Fiber – Side B, Rx1310/Tx1550SinglemodeLC20km/12.4 milesSingle Fiber - Side BR-1310/T-1550SFP-155-21-2$80.00
20km-12-4-milessingle-fiber-side-b
Singlemode, LC, 60km/37 miles, Single Fiber – Side A, Tx1310/Rx1550SinglemodeLC60km/37 milesSingle Fiber - Side AT-1310/R-1550SFP-155-24-2$90.00
60km-37-milessingle-fiber-side-a
Singlemode, LC, 60km/37 miles, Single Fiber – Side B, Rx1310/Tx1550SinglemodeLC60km/37 milesSingle Fiber - Side BR-1310/T-1550SFP-155-25-2$90.00
60km-37-milessingle-fiber-side-b
  • Single fiber (bi-directional) SFP transceivers must always be paired, side A and side B

*Lead times are estimates and may vary. You will be contacted within 1 business day to go over the details of your order. If you require a specific date, let us know!
*Days = Business Days

WarningWarning: This product can expose you to chemicals including arsenic, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

We make use of cookies to improve the user experience. By using this website, you agree with our Cookie Policy.