Industrial Small Form Factor Pluggable

Fiber Optic Accessories - 155M SFP Transceiver
155M SFP Transceiver
 

RoHS Compliant
RLH Industrial Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optical Transceivers comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and are certified for use in RLH SFP products.

These 155M SFP Transceivers are available in 2km, 20km, 60km, & 100km transmission ranges for a variety of applications.

RLH 1.25Gbit SFP Transceivers are also available.

SFP-155-04-2
SFP-155-30-2
SFP-155-31-2
SFP-155-34-2
SFP-155-20-2
SFP-155-21-2
SFP-155-24-2
SFP-155-25-2

  • Hot-pluggable
  • Uncooled laser transmitter
  • Hardened to operate in -40°F to +185°F (-40°C to +85°C)
  • Single and dual fiber options available
  • Class 1 laser safety standards
  • RoHS compliant SFP MSA(INF-8074i)
  • SFF MSA (INF-8074i)
  • IEEE802.3ah 100Base-LX10
  • 155Mbps ITU-T G.957 STM-1
  • 155Mbps SONET OC-3
  • Works with RLH Products
General Information

$55.00$100.00

Lead Time: 1 to 3 Days*

For product questions, volume pricing and/or delivery outside of the US and Canada, please contact sales.

Ordering

155M SFP Transceiver

Short descriptionModeConnectorDistanceFibersWavelengthPart numberPricehf:att:pa_distancehf:att:pa_fibers
Multimode, LC, 2km/1.2 miles, Dual Fiber, 1310nmMultimodeLC2km/1.2 milesDual Fiber1310nmSFP-155-04-2$55.00
2km-1-2-milesdual-fiber
Singlemode, LC, 20km/12.4 miles, Dual Fiber, 1310nmSinglemodeLC20km/12.4 milesDual Fiber1310nmSFP-155-30-2$70.00
20km-12-4-milesdual-fiber
Singlemode, LC, 60km/37 miles, Dual Fiber, 1310nmSinglemodeLC60km/37 milesDual Fiber1310nmSFP-155-31-2$80.00
60km-37-milesdual-fiber
Singlemode, LC, 120km/74 miles, Dual Fiber, 1550nmSinglemodeLC120km/74 milesDual Fiber1550nmSFP-155-34-2$100.00
120km-74-milesdual-fiber
Singlemode, LC, 20km/12.4 miles, Single Fiber – Side A, Tx1310/Rx1550SinglemodeLC20km/12.4 milesSingle Fiber – Side AT-1310/R-1550SFP-155-20-2$80.00
20km-12-4-milessingle-fiber-side-a
Singlemode, LC, 20km/12.4 miles, Single Fiber – Side B, Rx1310/Tx1550SinglemodeLC20km/12.4 milesSingle Fiber – Side BR-1310/T-1550SFP-155-21-2$80.00
20km-12-4-milessingle-fiber-side-b
Singlemode, LC, 60km/37 miles, Single Fiber – Side A, Tx1310/Rx1550SinglemodeLC60km/37 milesSingle Fiber – Side AT-1310/R-1550SFP-155-24-2$90.00
60km-37-milessingle-fiber-side-a
Singlemode, LC, 60km/37 miles, Single Fiber – Side B, Rx1310/Tx1550SinglemodeLC60km/37 milesSingle Fiber – Side BR-1310/T-1550SFP-155-25-2$90.00
60km-37-milessingle-fiber-side-b
  • Single fiber (bi-directional) SFP transceivers must always be paired, side A and side B

*Lead times are estimates and may vary. You will be contacted within 1 business day to go over the details of your order. If you require a specific date, let us know!
*Days = Business Days

WarningWarning: This product can expose you to chemicals including arsenic, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

RLH Industries - Fiber Optic Link
Scroll to Top