Patch Panel Accessory

Fiber Optic Accessories - MTP Cassette
MTP Cassette
 

RLH MTP Fiber Cassettes are specially designed to reduce installation time and cost for an optical network infrastructure in the premises environment. The Cassette is compact in size with SC or LC duplex port adaptors at the front and MPO/MTP adaptor(s) at the back. This system enables a multifiber MTP trunk cable connection break-out into simplex- or duplex-style connectors.

RLH-MTPC-12MMSC
RLH-MTPC-12M5SC
RLH-MTPC-12MXSC
RLH-MTPC-12SMSC
RLH-MTPC-12MMLC
RLH-MTPC-12M5LC
RLH-MTPC-12MXLC
RLH-MTPC-12SMLC
RLH-MTPC-24MMLC
RLH-MTPC-24M5LC
RLH-MTPC-24MXLC
RLH-MTPC-24SMLC

  • Space Saving Design
  • Installer Friendly
  • 100% Performance Guarantee
  • Save installation time and labor
  • Can be loaded with Wall or Rack LGX Enclosures
  • Cable terminated in high density MTP/MPO connectors
  • Singlemode or Multimode Fiber Types are available
  • Available in 12 fiber and 24 fiber configurations

Application:
Data center LAN/SAN

Dimensions:
30mm x 128mm x 90mm

Insertion Loss:
≤0.3dB; ≤0.5dB (MPO)

General Information

$170.00$370.00

Lead Time: 1 to 2 Weeks*

For product questions, volume pricing and/or delivery outside of the US and Canada, please contact sales.

Ordering

MTP/MPO Fiber Cassettes

Short descriptionFibersAdapterModeFiber TypeAdapter ColorPlexPart numberPricehf:att:pa_adapterhf:att:pa_modehf:att:pa_fiber-type
12 SC Multimode OM112SCMultimodeOM1BeigeDuplexRLH-MTPC-12MMSC$170.00
scmultimodeom1
12 SC Multimode OM212SCMultimodeOM2BeigeDuplexRLH-MTPC-12M5SC$170.00
scmultimodeom2
12 SC Multimode OM312SCMultimodeOM3AquaDuplexRLH-MTPC-12MXSC$170.00
scmultimodeom3
12 SC Singlemode OS212SCSinglemodeOS2BlueDuplexRLH-MTPC-12SMSC$195.00
scsinglemodeos2
12 LC Multimode OM112LCMultimodeOM1BeigeDuplexRLH-MTPC-12MMLC$175.00
lcmultimodeom1
12 LC Multimode OM212LCMultimodeOM2BeigeDuplexRLH-MTPC-12M5LC$175.00
lcmultimodeom2
12 LC Multimode OM312LCMultimodeOM3AquaDuplexRLH-MTPC-12MXLC$175.00
lcmultimodeom3
12 LC Singlemode OS212LCSinglemodeOS2BlueDuplexRLH-MTPC-12SMLC$200.00
lcsinglemodeos2
24 LC Multimode OM124LCMultimodeOM1BeigeDuplexRLH-MTPC-24MMLC$310.00
lcmultimodeom1
24 LC Multimode OM224LCMultimodeOM2BeigeDuplexRLH-MTPC-24M5LC$310.00
lcmultimodeom2
24 LC Multimode OM324LCMultimodeOM3AquaDuplexRLH-MTPC-24MXLC$310.00
lcmultimodeom3
24 LC Singlemode OS224LCSinglemodeOS2BlueDuplexRLH-MTPC-24SMLC$370.00
lcsinglemodeos2

*Lead times are estimates and may vary. You will be contacted within 1 business day to go over the details of your order. If you require a specific date, let us know!
*Days = Business Days

WarningWarning: This product can expose you to chemicals including arsenic, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

RLH Industries - Fiber Optic Link
Scroll to Top