6 and 12 Strand Fiber Splice on Pigtail Packs, Low Loss & Color Coded For Convenience

Fiber Cable Assemblies - Splice on Fiber Pigtails
Splice on Fiber Pigtails
 

Our ready-to-splice, fiber optic pigtail packs are available in sets of 6 or 12 fibers. Each connector is color coded to TIA

Standards. Each connector end is factory polished and the typical insertion loss is less than .30 dB. They are available in Singlemode and Multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4) with ST, SC, LC, or FC connector types.

Our standard pigtail packs are 3 meters long, but can be ordered in any length, each pigtail pack includes a spiral wrap making them easy to manage in the field. We also offer many pigtail pack options not included in our standard ordering table, if you don’t see your specific pigtail pack contact us, we will be glad to work on a solution that meets your needs.

Our Pigtail packs can be preloaded into our Fiber Patch Panels along with our Fiber Splice Trays.

RLH-06SMSC-03M
RLH-06SMSA-03M
RLH-06MMSC-03M
RLH-06M5SC-03M
RLH-06MXSC-03M
RLH-06MCSC-03M
RLH-06SMST-03M
RLH-06MMST-03M
RLH-06M5ST-03M
RLH-06MXST-03M
RLH-06MCST-03M
RLH-12SMSC-03M
RLH-12SMSA-03M
RLH-12MMSC-03M
RLH-12M5SC-03M
RLH-12MXSC-03M
RLH-12MCSC-03M
RLH-12SMLC-03M
RLH-12SMLA-03M
RLH-12MMLC-03M
RLH-12M5LC-03M
RLH-12MXLC-03M
RLH-12MCLC-03M
RLH-12SMST-03M
RLH-12MMST-03M
RLH-12M5ST-03M
RLH-12MXST-03M
RLH-12MCST-03M
RLH-12RISMSC-03M
RLH-12RISMSA-03M
RLH-12RIMMSC-03M
RLH-12RIM5SC-03M
RLH-12RIMXSC-03M
RLH-12RIMCSC-03M
RLH-12RISMLC-03M
RLH-12RISMLA-03M
RLH-12RIMMLC-03M
RLH-12RIM5LC-03M
RLH-12RIMXLC-03M
RLH-12RIMCLC-03M
RLH-12RISMST-03M
RLH-12RIMMST-03M
RLH-12RIM5ST-03M
RLH-12RIMXST-03M
RLH-12RIMCST-03M

  • 6 Strand & 12 Strand Color Coded Fiber Pigtail Packs
  • Standard Pigtail Packs are 3 Meters in Length
  • Factory polished for low insertion loss
  • Available in Singlemode APC and UPC
  • Available in Multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, or OM4
  • Available with ST, SC, LC, or FC connectors
  • Include a Spiral Wrap for easy cable management during installation
  • Customizable to fit your projects needs

General Information

$22.00$58.00

Lead Time: 1 Week*

For product questions, volume pricing and/or delivery outside of the US and Canada, please contact sales.

Ordering

Splice on Fiber Pigtails

Product configurationFibersFiber TypeJacketConnectorPolishPart numberPricehf:att:pa_fibershf:att:pa_fiber-typehf:att:pa_jackethf:att:pa_connectorhf:att:pa_polish
SC/UPC SINGLEMODE, 6 FIBER, 900µm COLOR CODED PIGTAIL PACK, 3 METERS6Singlemode - OS2Spiral WrapSCUPCRLH-06SMSC-03M$27.00
6singlemode-os2spiral-wrapscupc
ST/PC MULTIMODE (OM3 50µm), 12 FIBER, 900µm COLOR CODED PIGTAIL PACK, 3 METERS12Multimode - OM3Spiral WrapSTPCRLH-12MXST-03M$38.00
12multimode-om3spiral-wrapstpc
SC/APC SINGLEMODE, 6 FIBER, 900µm COLOR CODED PIGTAIL PACK, 3 METERS6Singlemode - OS2Spiral WrapSC/APCAPCRLH-06SMSA-03M$32.00
6singlemode-os2spiral-wrapsc-apcapc
SC/UPC SINGLEMODE, 12 FIBER, JACKETED, 900µm COLOR CODED BREAKOUT PIGTAIL PACK, 3M12Singlemode - OS2Riser - OFNRSCUPCRLH-12RISMSC-03M$45.00
12singlemode-os2riser-ofnrscupc
SC/PC MULTIMODE (OM1 62.5µm), 6 FIBER, 900µm COLOR CODED PIGTAIL PACK, 3 METERS6Multimode - OM1Spiral WrapSCPCRLH-06MMSC-03M$22.00
6multimode-om1spiral-wrapscpc
SC/APC SINGLEMODE, 12 FIBER, JACKETED, 900µm COLOR CODED BREAKOUT PIGTAIL PACK, 3M12Singlemode - OS2Riser - OFNRSC/APCAPCRLH-12RISMSA-03M$54.00
12singlemode-os2riser-ofnrsc-apcapc
SC/PC MULTIMODE (OM2 50µm), 6 FIBER, 900µm COLOR CODED PIGTAIL PACK, 3 METERS6Multimode - OM2Spiral WrapSCPCRLH-06M5SC-03M$22.00
6multimode-om2spiral-wrapscpc
LC/UPC SINGLEMODE, 12 FIBER, JACKETED, 900µm COLOR CODED BREAKOUT PIGTAIL PACK, 3M12Singlemode - OS2Riser - OFNRLCUPCRLH-12RISMLC-03M$49.00
12singlemode-os2riser-ofnrlcupc
SC/PC MULTIMODE (OM3 50µm), 6 FIBER, 900µm COLOR CODED PIGTAIL PACK, 3 METERS6Multimode - OM3Spiral WrapSCPCRLH-06MXSC-03M$22.00
6multimode-om3spiral-wrapscpc
ST/UPC SINGLEMODE, 12 FIBER, JACKETED, 900µm COLOR CODED BREAKOUT PIGTAIL PACK, 3M12Singlemode - OS2Riser - OFNRSTUPCRLH-12RISMST-03M$45.00
12singlemode-os2riser-ofnrstupc
SC/PC MULTIMODE (OM4 50µm), 6 FIBER, 900µm COLOR CODED PIGTAIL PACK, 3 METERS6Multimode - OM4Spiral WrapSCPCRLH-06MCSC-03M$27.00
6multimode-om4spiral-wrapscpc
ST/PC MULTIMODE (OM1 62.5µm), 12 FIBER, JACKETED, 900µm COLOR CODED BREAKOUT PIGTAIL PACK, 3M12Multimode - OM1Riser - OFNRSTPCRLH-12RIMMST-03M$38.00
12multimode-om1riser-ofnrstpc
ST/UPC SINGLEMODE, 6 FIBER, 900µm COLOR CODED PIGTAIL PACK, 3 METERS6Singlemode - OS2Spiral WrapSTUPCRLH-06SMST-03M$27.00
6singlemode-os2spiral-wrapstupc
ST/PC MULTIMODE (OM2 50µm), 12 FIBER, JACKETED, 900µm COLOR CODED BREAKOUT PIGTAIL PACK, 3M12Multimode - OM2Riser - OFNRSTPCRLH-12RIM5ST-03M$38.00
12multimode-om2riser-ofnrstpc
ST/PC MULTIMODE (OM3 50µm), 12 FIBER, JACKETED, 900µm COLOR CODED BREAKOUT PIGTAIL PACK, 3M12Multimode - OM3Riser - OFNRSTPCRLH-12RIMXST-03M$38.00
12multimode-om3riser-ofnrstpc
ST/PC MULTIMODE (OM4 50µm), 12 FIBER, JACKETED, 900µm COLOR CODED BREAKOUT PIGTAIL PACK, 3M12Multimode - OM4Riser - OFNRSTPCRLH-12RIMCST-03M$45.00
12multimode-om4riser-ofnrstpc
ST/PC MULTIMODE (OM1 62.5µm), 6 FIBER, 900µm COLOR CODED PIGTAIL PACK, 3 METERS6Multimode - OM1Spiral WrapSTPCRLH-06MMST-03M$22.00
6multimode-om1spiral-wrapstpc
ST/PC MULTIMODE (OM2 50µm), 6 FIBER, 900µm COLOR CODED PIGTAIL PACK, 3 METERS6Multimode - OM2Spiral WrapSTPCRLH-06M5ST-03M$22.00
6multimode-om2spiral-wrapstpc
ST/PC MULTIMODE (OM3 50µm), 6 FIBER, 900µm COLOR CODED PIGTAIL PACK, 3 METERS6Multimode - OM3Spiral WrapSTPCRLH-06MXST-03M$22.00
6multimode-om3spiral-wrapstpc
ST/PC MULTIMODE (OM4 50µm), 6 FIBER, 900µm COLOR CODED PIGTAIL PACK, 3 METERS6Multimode - OM4Spiral WrapSTPCRLH-06MCST-03M$27.00
6multimode-om4spiral-wrapstpc
SC/UPC SINGLEMODE, 12 FIBER, 900µm COLOR CODED PIGTAIL PACK, 3 METERS12Singlemode - OS2Spiral WrapSCUPCRLH-12SMSC-03M$45.00
12singlemode-os2spiral-wrapscupc
SC/APC SINGLEMODE, 12 FIBER, 900µm COLOR CODED PIGTAIL PACK, 3 METERS12Singlemode - OS2Spiral WrapSC/APCAPCRLH-12SMSA-03M$54.00
12singlemode-os2spiral-wrapsc-apcapc
SC/PC MULTIMODE (OM1 62.5µm), 12 FIBER, 900µm COLOR CODED PIGTAIL PACK, 3 METERS12Multimode - OM1Spiral WrapSCPCRLH-12MMSC-03M$38.00
12multimode-om1spiral-wrapscpc
SC/PC MULTIMODE (OM2 50µm), 12 FIBER, 900µm COLOR CODED PIGTAIL PACK, 3 METERS12Multimode - OM2Spiral WrapSCPCRLH-12M5SC-03M$38.00
12multimode-om2spiral-wrapscpc
SC/PC MULTIMODE (OM3 50µm), 12 FIBER, 900µm COLOR CODED PIGTAIL PACK, 3 METERS12Multimode - OM3Spiral WrapSCPCRLH-12MXSC-03M$38.00
12multimode-om3spiral-wrapscpc
SC/PC MULTIMODE (OM4 50µm), 12 FIBER, 900µm COLOR CODED PIGTAIL PACK, 3 METERS12Multimode - OM4Spiral WrapSCPCRLH-12MCSC-03M$45.00
12multimode-om4spiral-wrapscpc
LC/UPC SINGLEMODE, 12 FIBER, 900µm COLOR CODED PIGTAIL PACK, 3 METERS12Singlemode - OS2Spiral WrapLCUPCRLH-12SMLC-03M$49.00
12singlemode-os2spiral-wraplcupc
LC/APC SINGLEMODE, 12 FIBER, 900µm COLOR CODED PIGTAIL PACK, 3 METERS12Singlemode - OS2Spiral WrapLC /APCAPCRLH-12SMLA-03M$58.00
12singlemode-os2spiral-wraplc-apcapc
LC/PC MULTIMODE (OM1 62.5µm), 12 FIBER, 900µm COLOR CODED PIGTAIL PACK, 3 METERS12Multimode - OM1Spiral WrapLCPCRLH-12MMLC-03M$41.00
12multimode-om1spiral-wraplcpc
LC/PC MULTIMODE (OM2 50µm), 12 FIBER, 900µm COLOR CODED PIGTAIL PACK, 3 METERS12Multimode - OM2Spiral WrapLCPCRLH-12M5LC-03M$41.00
12multimode-om2spiral-wraplcpc
LC/PC MULTIMODE (OM3 50µm), 12 FIBER, 900µm COLOR CODED PIGTAIL PACK, 3 METERS12Multimode - OM3Spiral WrapLCPCRLH-12MXLC-03M$41.00
12multimode-om3spiral-wraplcpc
LC/PC MULTIMODE (OM4 50µm), 12 FIBER, 900µm COLOR CODED PIGTAIL PACK, 3 METERS12Multimode - OM4Spiral WrapLCPCRLH-12MCLC-03M$45.00
12multimode-om4spiral-wraplcpc
ST/UPC SINGLEMODE, 12 FIBER, 900µm COLOR CODED PIGTAIL PACK, 3 METERS12Singlemode - OS2Spiral WrapSTUPCRLH-12SMST-03M$45.00
12singlemode-os2spiral-wrapstupc
ST/PC MULTIMODE (OM1 62.5µm), 12 FIBER, 900µm COLOR CODED PIGTAIL PACK, 3 METERS12Multimode - OM1Spiral WrapSTPCRLH-12MMST-03M$38.00
12multimode-om1spiral-wrapstpc
ST/PC MULTIMODE (OM2 50µm), 12 FIBER, 900µm COLOR CODED PIGTAIL PACK, 3 METERS12Multimode - OM2Spiral WrapSTPCRLH-12M5ST-03M$38.00
12multimode-om2spiral-wrapstpc
ST/PC MULTIMODE (OM4 50µm), 12 FIBER, 900µm COLOR CODED PIGTAIL PACK, 3 METERS12Multimode - OM4Spiral WrapSTPCRLH-12MCST-03M$45.00
12multimode-om4spiral-wrapstpc
SC/PC MULTIMODE (OM1 62.5µm), 12 FIBER, JACKETED, 900µm COLOR CODED BREAKOUT PIGTAIL PACK, 3M12Multimode - OM1Riser - OFNRSCPCRLH-12RIMMSC-03M$38.00
12multimode-om1riser-ofnrscpc
SC/PC MULTIMODE (OM2 50µm), 12 FIBER, JACKETED, 900µm COLOR CODED BREAKOUT PIGTAIL PACK, 3M12Multimode - OM2Riser - OFNRSCPCRLH-12RIM5SC-03M$38.00
12multimode-om2riser-ofnrscpc
SC/PC MULTIMODE (OM3 50µm), 12 FIBER, JACKETED, 900µm COLOR CODED BREAKOUT PIGTAIL PACK, 3M12Multimode - OM3Riser - OFNRSCPCRLH-12RIMXSC-03M$38.00
12multimode-om3riser-ofnrscpc
SC/PC MULTIMODE (OM4 50µm), 12 FIBER, JACKETED, 900µm COLOR CODED BREAKOUT PIGTAIL PACK, 3M12Multimode - OM4Riser - OFNRSCPCRLH-12RIMCSC-03M$45.00
12multimode-om4riser-ofnrscpc
LC/APC SINGLEMODE, 12 FIBER, JACKETED, 900µm COLOR CODED BREAKOUT PIGTAIL PACK, 3M12Singlemode - OS2Riser - OFNRLC /APCAPCRLH-12RISMLA-03M$58.00
12singlemode-os2riser-ofnrlc-apcapc
LC/PC MULTIMODE (OM1 62.5µm), 12 FIBER, JACKETED, 900µm COLOR CODED BREAKOUT PIGTAIL PACK, 3M12Multimode - OM1Riser - OFNRLCPCRLH-12RIMMLC-03M$41.00
12multimode-om1riser-ofnrlcpc
LC/PC MULTIMODE (OM2 50µm), 12 FIBER, JACKETED, 900µm COLOR CODED BREAKOUT PIGTAIL PACK, 3M12Multimode - OM2Riser - OFNRLCPCRLH-12RIM5LC-03M$41.00
12multimode-om2riser-ofnrlcpc
LC/PC MULTIMODE (OM3 50µm), 12 FIBER, JACKETED, 900µm COLOR CODED BREAKOUT PIGTAIL PACK, 3M12Multimode - OM3Riser - OFNRLCPCRLH-12RIMXLC-03M$41.00
12multimode-om3riser-ofnrlcpc
LC/PC MULTIMODE (OM4 50µm), 12 FIBER, JACKETED, 900µm COLOR CODED BREAKOUT PIGTAIL PACK, 3M12Multimode - OM4Riser - OFNRLCPCRLH-12RIMCLC-03M$45.00
12multimode-om4riser-ofnrlcpc

*Lead times are estimates and may vary. You will be contacted within 1 business day to go over the details of your order. If you require a specific date, let us know!
*Days = Business Days

WarningWarning: This product can expose you to chemicals including arsenic, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

Scroll to Top