Compact Rack Mount Fiber Adapter Panel Supports up to 96 Fibers

Product Overview


The RLH Rack Mount Fiber Adapter Panel is a compact, cost effective way to breakout high strand count terminated fiber cable in a  19″ rack.

It’s made of durable black powder coated steel. The panel holds up to 24 fiber adapters. The two adapter types readily available are SC and LC. The SC panel uses 24 SC Duplex adapters which in turn supports up to 48 Fiber strands. The LC panel uses 24 Quad LC adapters, which support up to 96 fiber cable strands.

This compact high fiber count adapter panel is a useful tool where rack space is at a premium and splicing in the rack is not required.


View Data Sheet

$155.00$350.00

Lead Time: 1 to 5 Days*

For volume pricing and/or delivery outside of the US and Canada, please request a quote using the link below.

Request a Quote

Ordering

Fiber Adapter Panel

Product configurationFibersAdapterModeFiber TypeAdapter ColorPlexPart numberPricehf:att:pa_fibershf:att:pa_adapterhf:att:pa_mode
1RU Fiber Adapter Panel Pre-Loaded with SC Duplex Singlemode OS1/OS2 Adapters, 48 Fiber Capacity48SCSinglemodeOS1/OS2BlueDuplexRLH-PRFP-12-1$180.00
48scsinglemode
1RU Fiber Adapter Panel Pre-Loaded with SC Duplex Multimode OM1/OM2 Adapters, 48 Fiber Capacity48SCMultimodeOM1/OM2BeigeDuplexRLH-PRFP-14-1$155.00
48scmultimode
1RU Fiber Adapter Panel Pre-Loaded with SC/APC Duplex Singlemode OS1/OS2 Adapters, 48 Fiber Capacity48SC/APCSinglemodeOS1/OS2GreenDuplexRLH-PRFP-16-1$180.00
48sc-apcsinglemode
1RU Fiber Adapter Panel Pre-Loaded with SC Duplex Multimode OM3/OM4 Adapters, 48 Fiber Capacity48SCMultimodeOM3/OM4AquaDuplexRLH-PRFP-18-1$155.00
48scmultimode
1RU Fiber Adapter Panel Pre-Loaded with LC Quad Singlemode OS1/OS2 Adapters, 96 Fiber Capacity96LCSinglemodeOS1/OS2BlueQuadRLH-PRFP-21-1$350.00
96lcsinglemode
1RU Fiber Adapter Panel Pre-Loaded with LC Quad Multimode OM1/OM2 Adapters, 96 Fiber Capacity96LCMultimodeOM1/OM2BeigeQuadRLH-PRFP-23-1$300.00
96lcmultimode
1RU Fiber Adapter Panel Pre-Loaded with LC Quad Multimode OM3/OM4 Adapters, 96 Fiber Capacity96LCMultimodeOM3/OM4AquaQuadRLH-PRFP-25-1$300.00
96lcmultimode
1RU Fiber Adapter Panel Pre-Loaded with LC/APC Quad Singlemode OS1/OS2 Adapters, 96 Fiber Capacity96LC/APCSinglemodeOS1/OS2GreenQuadRLH-PRFP-27-1$350.00
96lc-apcsinglemode

*Lead times are estimates and may vary. You will be contacted within 1 business day to go over the details of your order. If you require a specific date, let us know!
*Days = Business Days

WarningWarning: This product can expose you to chemicals including arsenic, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.