Industrial Small Form Factor Pluggable

Product Overview


RoHS CompliantRLH Industrial Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optical Transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

These 1.25Gbit SFP Transceivers are available in transmission ranges from 300m to 60km for a variety of applications.

RLH 155M SFP Transceivers are also available


View Data Sheet

$110.00$340.00

Lead Time: 1 to 3 Days*

For volume pricing and/or delivery outside of the US and Canada, please request a quote using the link below.

Request a Quote

Ordering

1.25Gbit SFP Transceiver

Short descriptionModeConnectorDistanceFibersWavelengthPart numberPricehf:att:pa_distancehf:att:pa_fibers
Multimode LC 550m/1804 feetMultimodeLC550m/1804 feetDual Fiber850nmSFP-1G-03-2$110.00
550m-1804-feetdual-fiber
Multimode LC 2km/1.2 milesMultimodeLC2km/1.2 milesDual Fiber1310nmSFP-1G-04-2$120.00
2km-1-2-milesdual-fiber
Singlemode LC 20km/12.4 milesSinglemodeLC20km/12.4 milesDual Fiber1310nmSFP-1G-30-2$140.00
20km-12-4-milesdual-fiber
Singlemode LC 60km/37 milesSinglemodeLC60km/37 milesDual Fiber1550nmSFP-1G-31-2$240.00
60km-37-milesdual-fiber
Singlemode LC 120km/74 milesSinglemodeLC120km/74 milesDual Fiber1550nmSFP-1G-34-2$340.00
120km-74-milesdual-fiber
Singlemode LC 20km/12.4 miles - ASinglemodeLC20km/12.4 milesSingle Fiber - Side AT-1310/R-1550SFP-1G-20-2$170.00
20km-12-4-milessingle-fiber-side-a
Singlemode LC 20km/12.4 miles - BSinglemodeLC20km/12.4 milesSingle Fiber - Side BR-1310/T-1550SFP-1G-21-2$170.00
20km-12-4-milessingle-fiber-side-b
Singlemode LC 60km/37 miles - ASinglemodeLC60km/37 milesSingle Fiber - Side AT-1310/R-1550SFP-1G-24-2$270.00
60km-37-milessingle-fiber-side-a
Singlemode LC 60km/37 miles - BSinglemodeLC60km/37 milesSingle Fiber - Side BR-1310/T-1550SFP-1G-25-2$270.00
60km-37-milessingle-fiber-side-b
  • Single fiber (bi-directional) SFP transceivers must always be paired, side A and side B

*Lead times are estimates and may vary. You will be contacted within 1 business day to go over the details of your order. If you require a specific date, let us know!
*Days = Business Days

WarningWarning: This product can expose you to chemicals including arsenic, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.