Holds up to 96 Fibers and Pre-Loaded with Adapters

Fiber Patch Panels - High-Density 1RU Fiber Patch Panel
High-Density 1RU Fiber Patch Panel
 

The High-Density 1RU Fiber Patch Panel is used to house fiber terminations and accommodate patching of low and high density fiber cable breakouts while minimizing the space required in a rack.

The slim 1RU enclosure can be installed into EIA 19” or 23” equipment racks, and is designed to occupy the minimum amount of rack space while offering a generous capacity up to 96 fibers. Patch panels come pre-loaded with your choice of adapters.

It is constructed of durable powder coated steel with removable front connector panel and cover for easy access to fiber optic cables. The self sealing rubber grommets and internal fiber cable spools are included to provide convenient installation of the High-Density Fiber Patch Panel.

PRHD-01-1
PRHD-02-1
PRHD-03-1
PRHD-04-1
PRHD-05-1
PRHD-06-1
PRHD-09-1
PRHD-10-1
PRHD-11-1
PRHD-12-1
PRHD-13-1
PRHD-14-1
PRHD-15-1
PRHD-16-1
PRHD-17-1
PRHD-18-1
PRHD-20-1
PRHD-21-1
PRHD-22-1
PRHD-23-1
PRHD-24-1
PRHD-25-1
PRHD-26-1
PRHD-27-1
PRHD-30-1

  • Includes rubber fiber grommets
  • Removable front and top panels
  • Includes internal cable management spools
  • Comes complete with 19″ and 23″ rack ears
  • Size: H1.75” x W17” x D8.0” – 1RU
  • SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, or FC Adapters Available
  • Made in USA
General Information

$230.00$460.00

Lead Time: 1 to 5 Days*

For product questions, volume pricing and/or delivery outside of the US and Canada, please contact sales.

Ordering

High-Density 1RU Fiber Patch Panel

Product configurationFibersAdapterModeFiber TypeAdapter ColorPlexPart numberPricehf:att:pa_fibershf:att:pa_adapterhf:att:pa_mode
Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 24 SC Fiber Adapters, Simplex, Beige, Multimode, OM1/OM224SCMultimodeOM1/OM2BeigeSimplexPRHD-13-1$230.00
24scmultimode
Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 48 SC Fiber Adapters, Duplex, Beige, Multimode, OM1/OM248SCMultimodeOM1/OM2BeigeDuplexPRHD-14-1$270.00
48scmultimode
Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 96 LC Fiber Adapters, Quad, Beige, Multimode, OM1/OM248LCMultimodeOM1/OM2BeigeDuplexPRHD-22-1$270.00
48lcmultimode
Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 48 LC Fiber Adapters, Duplex, Beige, Multimode, OM1/OM296LCMultimodeOM1/OM2BeigeQuadPRHD-23-1$410.00
96lcmultimode
Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 24 ST Fiber Adapters, Simplex, Metal – Yellow Cap, Singlemode, OS1/OS224STSinglemodeOS1/OS2Metal – Yellow CapSimplexPRHD-01-1$240.00
24stsinglemode
Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 48 ST Fiber Adapters, Simplex, Metal – Yellow Cap, Singlemode, OS1/OS248STSinglemodeOS1/OS2Metal – Yellow CapSimplexPRHD-02-1$310.00
48stsinglemode
Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 24 ST Fiber Adapters, Simplex, Metal – Black Cap, Multimode, OM1/OM224STMultimodeOM1/OM2Metal – Black CapSimplexPRHD-03-1$230.00
24stmultimode
Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 48 ST Fiber Adapters, Simplex, Metal – Black Cap, Multimode, OM1/OM248STMultimodeOM1/OM2Metal – Black CapSimplexPRHD-04-1$290.00
48stmultimode
Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 24 FC Fiber Adapters, Simplex, Metal – Yellow Cap, Singlemode, OS1/OS224FCSinglemodeOS1/OS2Metal – Yellow CapSimplexPRHD-05-1$240.00
24fcsinglemode
Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 48 FC Fiber Adapters, Simplex, Metal – Yellow Cap, Singlemode, OS1/OS248FCSinglemodeOS1/OS2Metal – Yellow CapSimplexPRHD-06-1$310.00
48fcsinglemode
Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 24 FC/APC Fiber Adapters, Simplex, Metal – Green Cap, Singlemode, OS1/OS224FC/APCSinglemodeOS1/OS2Metal – Green CapSimplexPRHD-09-1$240.00
24fc-apcsinglemode
Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 48 FC/APC Fiber Adapters, Simplex, Metal – Green Cap, Singlemode, OS1/OS248FC/APCSinglemodeOS1/OS2Metal – Green CapSimplexPRHD-10-1$310.00
48fc-apcsinglemode
Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 24 SC Fiber Adapters, Simplex, Blue, Singlemode, OS1/OS224SCSinglemodeOS1/OS2BlueSimplexPRHD-11-1$240.00
24scsinglemode
Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 48 SC Fiber Adapters, Duplex, Blue, Singlemode, OS1/OS248SCSinglemodeOS1/OS2BlueDuplexPRHD-12-1$290.00
48scsinglemode
Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 24 SC/APC Fiber Adapters, Simplex, Green, Singlemode, OS1/OS224SC/APCSinglemodeOS1/OS2GreenSimplexPRHD-15-1$240.00
24sc-apcsinglemode
Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 48 SC/APC Fiber Adapters, Duplex, Green, Singlemode, OS1/OS248SC/APCSinglemodeOS1/OS2GreenDuplexPRHD-16-1$290.00
48sc-apcsinglemode
Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 24 SC Fiber Adapters, Simplex, Aqua, Multimode, OM3/OM424SCMultimodeOM3/OM4AquaSimplexPRHD-17-1$230.00
24scmultimode
Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 48 SC Fiber Adapters, Duplex, Aqua, Multimode, OM3/OM448SCMultimodeOM3/OM4AquaDuplexPRHD-18-1$270.00
48scmultimode
Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 48 LC Fiber Adapters, Duplex, Blue, Singlemode, OS1/OS248LCSinglemodeOS1/OS2BlueDuplexPRHD-20-1$290.00
48lcsinglemode
Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 96 LC Fiber Adapters, Quad, Blue, Singlemode, OS1/OS296LCSinglemodeOS1/OS2BlueQuadPRHD-21-1$460.00
96lcsinglemode
Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 48 LC Fiber Adapters, Duplex, Aqua, Multimode, OM3/OM448LCMultimodeOM3/OM4AquaDuplexPRHD-24-1$270.00
48lcmultimode
Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 96 LC Fiber Adapters, Quad, Aqua, Multimode, OM3/OM496LCMultimodeOM3/OM4AquaQuadPRHD-25-1$410.00
96lcmultimode
Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 48 LC/APC Fiber Adapters, Duplex, Green, Singlemode, OS1/OS248LC/APCSinglemodeOS1/OS2GreenDuplexPRHD-26-1$290.00
48lc-apcsinglemode
Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 96 LC/APC Fiber Adapters, Quad, Green, Singlemode, OS1/OS296LC/APCSinglemodeOS1/OS2GreenQuadPRHD-27-1$460.00
96lc-apcsinglemode
Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 48 MTRJ Fiber Adapters, Simplex, Black, Multimode, OM1/OM248MTRJMultimodeOM1/OM2BlackSimplexPRHD-30-1$240.00
48mtrjmultimode

*Lead times are estimates and may vary. You will be contacted within 1 business day to go over the details of your order. If you require a specific date, let us know!
*Days = Business Days

WarningWarning: This product can expose you to chemicals including arsenic, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

RLH Industries - Fiber Optic Link
Scroll to Top