Extend 4 MPLS, PRI, or DATA T1 Circuits Over Fiber – Line Powered

Fiber Link Card Icon

Temperature Icon

4 Channel Icon

CO Line Powered IconMUX IconNEBS 3 IconUL Listed Icon

Request a Quote
Features
  • High density, cost effective solution
  • Four T1 lines over two strands of fiber
  • 100 kHz to 10 MHz T1
  • 1.544 Mbps or CCIT 2.084 Mbps
  • Convenient LED Status monitoring
  • Dual power capable, line or 24-48VDC
  • Available in Single or Multi-mode
  • Available with ST or SC Connectors
  • Available with RJ-48C Jacks
  • Compatible with wide variety of housings (Not compatible with single card indoor housing)
  • Available pre-installed in housings
  • NEBS Level III approved
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty

  • Made in USA
Overview

NEBS Level 3The 4 Channel T1 Mux fiber link card transports up to four T1 lines over two strands of fiber. Features include B8ZS and AMI compatibility, NEBS Level III approved, LED status indicators for convenient system monitoring, and the ability to power the CO side card from two T1 lines carrying span power.

This 4 Channel Mux card is a cost effective solution for high capacity applications, and is available with optics to match your requirements.

This fiber link card is designed to be installed into any of the RLH fiber link card housings, and occupies a single card slot.

Specifications

For a comprehensive review of the product specs, please see the Data Sheet, or feel free to contact us with any questions.


Transmission Method:
Frequency modulated light via two optical fibers


Wavelength:
Multimode: 850nm
Singlemode: 1310nm


Fiber Type/Distance:
Multimode (62.5/125µm): 1.5 miles/2.5km
Singlemode (9/125µm): 9 miles/15km; Long Haul 37 miles/60km


Fiber Connector Type:
ST or SC


Dimensions:
7in. x 4in. x 1in. (177.8mm x 101.6mm x 25.4mm)
(Standard RLH Fiber Link Card Form Factor)


Operating Temperature:
-40˚F to +158˚F (-40˚C to +70˚C)


Operating Humidity:
95% non-condensing

Diagrams
4 Channel T1 Mux System

4 Channel T1 Mux System

Downloads

Download the RLH Data Sheet

Download the RLH User Guide

Download the Layout

Download the DXF File

Download the RLH DXF File

Ordering
  • A complete system requires a CO and SUB card
  • Add -RJ to the Part Number for pre-installed RJ-48C adapter

Please submit a quote request or contact your RLH sales representative for pricing and delivery information.

Numbers

8806-1345-01
8806-1355-01
8805-1345-01
8805-1355-01
8806-1385-01
8806-1395-01
8805-1385-01
8805-1395-01
8806-1385-01-LH
8806-1395-01-LH
8805-1385-01-LH
8805-1395-01-LH
RLH-RJ4X1-CO
RLH-RJ4X1-SUB