Transmit 4 Contact Closures Over a Single Fiber

Product Overview


The RLH 4 Channel Contact Closure Fiber Optic Link system provides a transmission of up to four independent contact closure signals over one optical fiber. The system comprises a transmitter module and a receiver module, each in a compact DIN mount housing.

The system requires a 22-56VDC local power source at end to provide power. The RX module includes a NC/NO alarm contact for system monitoring. Fiber optic cable is immune to RF noise, high voltages, and provides a transmission range of up to 29 mi/48km.

The DIN mount is designed to be installed onto a standard T35 (35mm) DIN rail.


View User Guide

$420.00$620.00

Lead Time: 1 to 2 Weeks*

E-Commerce is currently only available with delivery to the US and Canada. For all other areas, please use the link below to contact our international sales group.

Request a Quote

Ordering

4 Channel Bi-Di Contact Closure SFP

Product configurationTransmitter/ReceiverModeConnectorDistanceFibersPart numberPricehf:att:pa_modehf:att:pa_connector
Transmitter, Multimode, SC, 2km/1.2 mi , Single FiberTransmitterMultimodeSC2km/1.2 milesSingle Fiber4CD-01-2$420.00
multimodesc
Receiver, Multimode, SC, 2km/1.2 mi , Single FiberReceiverMultimodeSC2km/1.2 milesSingle Fiber4CD-02-2$420.00
multimodesc
Transmitter, Multimode, ST, 2km/1.2 mi , Single FiberTransmitterMultimodeST2km/1.2 milesSingle Fiber4CD-03-2$420.00
multimodest
Receiver, Multimode, ST, 2km/1.2 mi , Single FiberReceiverMultimodeST2km/1.2 milesSingle Fiber4CD-04-2$420.00
multimodest
Transmitter, Singlemode, SC, 15km/9mi, Single FiberTransmitterSinglemodeSC15km/9 milesSingle Fiber4CD-10-2$520.00
singlemodesc
Transmitter, Singlemode, SC, 48km/29mi, Single FiberTransmitterSinglemodeSC48km/29 milesSingle Fiber4CD-11-2$620.00
singlemodesc
Receiver, Singlemode, SC, 48km & 15km, Single FiberReceiverSinglemodeSC15km/9 miles & 48km/29 milesSingle Fiber4CD-12-2$590.00
singlemodesc
Transmitter, Singlemode, ST, 15km/9mi, Single FiberTransmitterSinglemodeST15km/9 milesSingle Fiber4CD-20-2$520.00
singlemodest
Transmitter, Singlemode, ST, 48km/29mi, Single FiberTransmitterSinglemodeST48km/29 milesSingle Fiber4CD-21-2$620.00
singlemodest
Receiver, Singlemode, ST, 48km & 15km, Single FiberReceiverSinglemodeST15km/9 miles & 48km/29 milesSingle Fiber4CD-22-2$520.00
singlemodest
  • A complete system requires one Transmitter and one Receiver
  • When a fiber splitter is used, multiple receivers can be paired with one transmitter

*Lead times are estimates and may vary. You will be contacted within 1 business day to go over the details of your order. If you require a specific date, let us know!
*Days = Business Days

WarningWarning: This product can expose you to chemicals including arsenic, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.