Industrial Fast Ethernet Fiber Switch

Product Overview


RLH industrial switches are engineered to provide reliable network performance in harsh environments. The 4+2 Fiber switch provides both copper and fiber Ethernet access. It is environmentally hardened to operate in a wide temperature range, which is the standard for RLH equipment.

Our industrial switches robust features and construction meet the demands of a variety of applications, and are an ideal solution for a wide range of utility and automation environments.


View Data Sheet

$320.00$600.00

Lead Time: 1 to 5 Days*

For volume pricing and/or delivery outside of the US and Canada, please request a quote using the link below.

Request a Quote

Ordering

4+2 Fiber Switch

Product configurationModeConnectorDistanceFibersWavelengthPart numberPrice
2 Fiber Ports - Multimode, ST, 2km/1.2 miles, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, Powering Voltage 12-48 DCMultimodeST2km/1.2 milesDual Fiber1310nmETH-42-04-1$320.00
2 Fiber Ports - Multimode, SC, 2km/1.2 miles, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, Powering Voltage 12-48 DCMultimodeSC2km/1.2 milesDual Fiber1310nmETH-42-03-1$320.00
2 Fiber Ports - Singlemode, ST, 20km/12.4 miles, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, Powering Voltage 12-48 DCSinglemodeST20km/12.4 milesDual Fiber1310nmETH-42-50-1$420.00
2 Fiber Ports - Singlemode, ST, 60km/37 miles, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, Powering Voltage 12-48 DCSinglemodeST60km/37 milesDual Fiber1310nmETH-42-51-1$520.00
2 Fiber Ports - Singlemode, ST, 120km/74 miles, Dual Fiber, 1550nm, Powering Voltage 12-48 DCSinglemodeST120km/74 milesDual Fiber1550nmETH-42-55-1$600.00
2 Fiber Ports - Singlemode, SC, 20km/12.4 miles, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, Powering Voltage 12-48 DCSinglemodeSC20km/12.4 milesDual Fiber1310nmETH-42-40-1$420.00
2 Fiber Ports - Singlemode, SC, 60km/37 miles, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, Powering Voltage 12-48 DCSinglemodeSC60km/37 milesDual Fiber1310nmETH-42-41-1$520.00
2 Fiber Ports - Singlemode, SC, 120km/74 miles, Dual Fiber, 1550nm, Powering Voltage 12-48 DCSinglemodeSC120km/74 milesDual Fiber1550nmETH-42-45-1$600.00
2 Fiber Ports - Singlemode, SC, 20km/12.4 miles, Single Fiber - Side A , T-1310/R-1550, Powering Voltage 12-48 DCSinglemodeSC20km/12.4 milesSingle Fiber - Side AT-1310/R-1550ETH-42-10-1$460.00
2 Fiber Ports - Singlemode, SC, 20km/12.4 miles, Single Fiber - Side B , T-1550/R-1310, Powering Voltage 12-48 DCSinglemodeSC20km/12.4 milesSingle Fiber - Side BR-1310/T-1550ETH-42-11-1$460.00
2 Fiber Ports - Singlemode, SC, 60km/37 miles, Single Fiber - Side A , T-1310/R-1550, Powering Voltage 12-48 DCSinglemodeSC60km/37 milesSingle Fiber - Side AT-1310/R-1550ETH-42-14-1$560.00
2 Fiber Ports - Singlemode, SC, 60km/37 miles, Single Fiber - Side B , T-1550/R-1310, Powering Voltage 12-48 DCSinglemodeSC60km/37 milesSingle Fiber - Side BR-1310/T-1550ETH-42-15-1$560.00
  • Single fiber (bi-directional) systems must always be paired, side A and side B

*Lead times are estimates and may vary. You will be contacted within 1 business day to go over the details of your order. If you require a specific date, let us know!
*Days = Business Days

WarningWarning: This product can expose you to chemicals including arsenic, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.