Industrial PoE+ Fiber Switch

Product Overview


RLH industrial switches are engineered to provide reliable network performance in demanding environments. The 4+1 Fiber PoE+ switch provides four Ethernet ports providing PoE+ power to networked equipment and one fiber port. It is environmentally hardened to operate in a wide temperature range, which is the standard for RLH equipment.

The PoE+ ports provide up to 30 Watts of power to end devices following the IEEE 802.3af/at standard. The unique Flex Power feature allows the device to maintain a consistent PoE+ voltage to end devices regardless of the DC powering voltage provided.

Our industrial switches robust construction and features meet the demands of a variety of applications, and are an ideal solution for a wide range of utility and automation environments.


View Data Sheet

$350.00$630.00

Lead Time: 1 to 5 Days*

E-Commerce is currently only available with delivery to the US and Canada. For all other areas, please use the link below to contact our international sales group.

Request a Quote

Ordering

4+1 Fiber PoE+ Switch

Product configurationModeConnectorDistanceFibersWavelengthPart numberPrice
1 Fiber Port - Multimode, ST, 2km/1.2 miles, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, Powering Voltage 12-55 DCMultimodeST2km/1.2 milesDual Fiber1310nmETH-41P-04-1$350.00
1 Fiber Port - Multimode, SC, 2km/1.2 miles, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, Powering Voltage 12-55 DCMultimodeSC2km/1.2 milesDual Fiber1310nmETH-41P-03-1$350.00
1 Fiber Port - Singlemode, ST, 20km/12.4 miles, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, Powering Voltage 12-55 DCSinglemodeST20km/12.4 milesDual Fiber1310nmETH-41P-50-1$450.00
1 Fiber Port - Singlemode, ST, 60km/37 miles, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, Powering Voltage 12-55 DCSinglemodeST20km/12.4 milesDual Fiber1310nmETH-41P-51-1$550.00
1 Fiber Port - Singlemode, ST, 120km/74 miles, Dual Fiber, 1550nm, Powering Voltage 12-55 DCSinglemodeST120km/74 milesDual Fiber1550nmETH-41P-55-1$630.00
1 Fiber Port - Singlemode, SC, 20km/12.4 miles, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, Powering Voltage 12-55 DCSinglemodeSC20km/12.4 milesDual Fiber1310nmETH-41P-40-1$450.00
1 Fiber Port - Singlemode, SC, 60km/37 miles, Dual Fiber, 1310nm, Powering Voltage 12-55 DCSinglemodeSC60km/37 milesDual Fiber1310nmETH-41P-41-1$550.00
1 Fiber Port - Singlemode, SC, 120km/74 miles, Dual Fiber, 1550nm, Powering Voltage 12-55 DCSinglemodeSC120km/74 milesDual Fiber1550nmETH-41P-45-1$630.00
1 Fiber Port - Singlemode, SC, 20km/12.4 miles, Single Fiber - Side A , T-1310/R-1550, Powering Voltage 12-55 DCSinglemodeSC20km/12.4 milesSingle Fiber - Side AT-1310/R-1550ETH-41P-10-1$490.00
1 Fiber Port - Singlemode, SC, 20km/12.4 miles, Single Fiber - Side B , T-1550/R-1310, Powering Voltage 12-55 DCSinglemodeSC20km/12.4 milesSingle Fiber - Side BR-1310/T-1550ETH-41P-11-1$490.00
1 Fiber Port - Singlemode, SC, 60km/37 miles, Single Fiber - Side A , T-1310/R-1550, Powering Voltage 12-55 DCSinglemodeSC60km/37 milesSingle Fiber - Side AT-1310/R-1550ETH-41P-14-1$590.00
1 Fiber Port - Singlemode, SC, 60km/37 miles, Single Fiber - Side B , T-1550/R-1310, Powering Voltage 12-55 DCSinglemodeSC60km/37 milesSingle Fiber - Side BR-1310/T-1550ETH-41P-15-1$590.00
  • Single fiber (bi-directional) systems must always be paired, side A and side B

*Lead times are estimates and may vary. You will be contacted within 1 business day to go over the details of your order. If you require a specific date, let us know!
*Days = Business Days

WarningWarning: This product can expose you to chemicals including arsenic, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.